PL
EN
UKR
Nawigacja
Inne Brzmienia
I WILL ATTEND THE FESTIVAL
every day
on Thursday, 6 July
on Friday, 7 July
on Saturday, 8 July
on Sunday, 9 July
I AM INTERESTED IN
all modules
Inne Brzmienia Art'n'Music Festiwal
Exhibitions
Move East Movie
Little Different Sounds
Wschodni Express
Festival bookstore
MUSIC IN workshops
BETWEEN
--:--
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
a
--:--
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
VENUE
everywhere
Bałagan – patio
Bałagan, Grodzka 5a
Błonia near the Castle
Festival Club
Festival Tent
Lublin Castle Square
The Hartwig Alley
Workshops of Culture – Auditorium
Workshops of Culture, Grodzka 7
Workshops of Culture, Grodzka 7 – patio
SHOW MATCHING RESULTS
SHOW FULL TIMELINE
FESTIVAL ASSISTANT
Inne Brzmienia
HOME
News
Line-up 2024
Modules
FAQ
About Festival
About Festival
Mirosław Olszówka
f
Organisers and Partners
Archive
Line-up 2023
line-up 2022
Gallery 2021
Line-up 2021
Gallery 2020
Line-up 2020
Gallery 2019
Line-up 2019
Gallery 2018
Line-up 2018
Gallery 2017
Line-up 2017
Line-up 2016
Gallery 2016
Gallery 2015
Line-up 2015
Gallery 2014
Line-up 2014
Different Sounds Zone
8
July
WEDNESDAY - DAY 1
11:00 - Little Different Sounds – children’s workshop
16:00 - Eastern Express – Leaving – movie screening
17:30 - Eastern Express – Leaving. Between rebellion and politics
18:00 - Re-locations – official opening
19:00 - Grzegorz Karnas Formula feat Elchin Schirinov
22:00 - Paradjanov – Armenian cinema
22:00 - DG 307
Whole day - Armenian Genocide of 1915 – poster exhibition
Whole day - Word-picking – cafe, bookshop
Whole day - The Magical World of Bohumil Hrabal – photography exhibition
Whole day - Atomic Simao
Whole day - Nevypar Kovatjezd
Whole day - Eastreet 3 – photography exhibition
9
July
THURSDAY - DAY 2
11:00 - Little Different Sounds – children’s workshop
22:00 - Tevanik – Armenian cinema
Whole day - Armenian Genocide of 1915 – poster exhibition
Whole day - Word-picking – cafe, bookshop
Whole day - Eastreet 3 – photography exhibition
Whole day - The Magical World of Bohumil Hrabal – photography exhibition
Whole day - Kabaret Dr. Caligariho
Whole day - The Plastic People of The Universe
Whole day - Eastern Express – Music under special surveillance
Whole day - Re-locations – art exhibition
Whole day - Variété + Neda Malūnavičiūtė + Jan Maksimovič
10
July
FRIDAY - DAY 3
11:00 - Little Different Sounds – children’s workshop
16:00 - Eastern Express – Armenia – 100 years later…
19:00 - Tales of Eastern Wonders
19:00 - Eastreet 3 – official opening
19:00 - Warsaw Afrobeat Orchestra
20:30 - Tymon Tymański & Different Sounds Orchestra
22:00 - Anniversary client – Armenian cinema
22:30 - Tony Allen
Whole day - Word-picking – cafe, bookshop
Whole day - Eastreet 3 – photography exhibition
Whole day - Asea Sool
Whole day - Eastreet 3 – Urban Geographies – documentary photography workshop
Whole day - The Magical World of Bohumil Hrabal – photography exhibition
Whole day - Black Night – Hirek Wrona’s live broadcast from Lublin
Whole day - Re-locations – art exhibition
Whole day - Armenian Genocide of 1915 – poster exhibition
11
July
SATURDAY - DAY 4
11:00 - Little Different Sounds – children’s workshop
11:00 - Eastreet 3 – Thinking with photography – lecture
12:00 - Calligraphy workshop
16:00 - Eastern Express – The code of contemporary Armenian literature
18:00 - Eastreet 3 – Last Stop – meeting and a presentation of photos
19:00 - Unaesthetic
19:00 - Tales of Eastern Wonders
20:30 - Rimbaud – Trzaska/Budzyński/Jacaszek
22:00 - Joan and the voices – Armenian cinema
22:30 - Einstürzende Neubauten
Whole day - Word-picking – cafe, bookshop
Whole day - The Magical World of Bohumil Hrabal – photography exhibition
Whole day - Re-locations – art exhibition
Whole day - Eastreet 3 – Urban Geographies – documentary photography workshop
Whole day - Kasai
Whole day - Eastreet 3 – photography exhibition
Whole day - Armenian Genocide of 1915 – poster exhibition
12
July
SUNDAY - DAY 5
11:00 - Little Different Sounds – children’s workshop
12:00 - Eastreet 3 – The art of choosing – photo editing workshop
19:00 - Faun Fables
20:45 - Pascal Schumacher
22:00 - The Romanticists – Armenian cinema
22:15 - Olo Walicki – Kaszebe in Armenia with special guest Zbigniew Namysłowski
Whole day - Little Different Sounds – Me Myself and I
Whole day - Word-picking – cafe, bookshop
Whole day - Trio Mandili
Whole day - Eastreet 3 – photography exhibition
Whole day - Re-locations – art exhibition
Whole day - Eastreet 3 – Urban Geographies – documentary photography workshop
Whole day - The Magical World of Bohumil Hrabal – photography exhibition
Whole day - Armenian Genocide of 1915 – poster exhibition